Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Eula Boys Regional Cross Country Results
Eula Boys Regional Cross Country Results
Josh Fostel
Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Eula Pirate Cross Country

Results

Class A, Region III Meet @ Dallas 10/28/19

 

                   *26th Place           *Logan Parker             18:20

                    *29th Place           *Cameron Jones           18:25

                   72nd Place             Jathen Tate                    20:26

                    84th Place             Ricky Arispe                 20:51

                   90th Place             Carson Sharp               21:11

                   99th Place             Brandon Webb             21:24

                   123rd Place           Blane Pack                    22:42

                   *Advanced to State as Individuals

 

                                                           Team Results

                                *1st Place                Cumby Miller Grove                              20 Pts.

                                *2nd Place                                Saltillo                                    45 Pts.

                                *3rd Place                                Priddy                                    111 Pts.

                                *4th Place                                Slidell                                      136 Pts.

                                5th Place                                  Saint Jo                                  162 Pts.

                                6th Place                                  Dodd City                              227 Pts.

                                7th Place                                  Avery                                      273 Pts.

                                8th Place                                  Eula                                        279 Pts.

                                9th Place                                  May                                        309 Pts.

                                10th Place                                Henrietta Midway                 317 Pts.

                                11th Place                                Lingleville                               321 Pts.

                                12th Place                                Lipan                                      333 Pts.

                                13th Place                                Lometa                                   360 Pts.

                                14th Place                                Graford                                  403 Pts.

                                15th Place                                Baird                                      407 Pts.

                                16th Place                                Perrin-Whitt                          413 Pts.

                                17th Place                                Cherokee                                419 Pts.

                                18th Place                                Huckabay                              442 Pts.

                                19th Place                                Sulphur Bluff                        454 Pts.

                                20th Place                                Ector                                       465 Pts.

                                21st Place                               Sidney                                    493 Pts.

                                22nd Place                                Blanket                                   509 Pts.

                                23rd Place                                Woodson                                672 Pts.

*Advance to State Meet

                  

The Eula Pirate Cross Country team finished 8th Place out of the 23 competing at the Regional Cross Country Meet in Dallas.  The Pirates were paced by Freshmen Logan Parker’s 26th Place, and Cameron Jones 29th Place finishes.  They both qualified for the State Cross Country Meet as top 10 Individuals.  The Pirates 7 runners were all under 23 minutes, with the top 5 all under 21:10.   There were 152 total runners in the race.  The Pirates finish the year as the District 20A Champion and competed at the regional level for the 25th time in 26 years.  Logan Parker and Cameron Jones will run the 9:00AM race, at the State Meet in Round Rock, on November 9th.