Eula Pirate & Lady Pirate Basketball

Boys' Coaches:
Josh Fostel
Shae Sanford
Tanner Thompson
Girls' Coaches:
Jamie Masonheimer
Darren Carson
Jayton Thompson

Be sure and check Coach's Corner for the latest schedule changes and updates!!

Click here for the Boys JV White team schedule.

2017-2018 Schedule
Date   Opponent Site Time Teams
10/28 Saturday San Saba San Saba 11:00 JVG, VG
10/31 Tuesday Ira (Scrimmage) Ira 5:00 JVG, VG
11/6 Monday Hamlin Hamlin 5:00 JVG, VG
11/7 Tuesday Jim Ned (Scrimmage) Eula 5:00 JVB, VB
11/10 Friday Priddy Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/11 Saturday Poolville (Hoopfest) Saginaw Chisholm Trail TBA VB
11/14 Tuesday Rotan Rotan 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/16-18 Thur/Saturday Eula JV Tournament Eula TBA JVG, JVB
11/17 Friday Huckabay Eula 6:00 VG, VB
11/20 Monday Miles Miles 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/21 Tuesday Strawn Eula 6:00 VG
11/28 Tuesday Haskell Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/30-12/1 Thurs-Saturday Highland Hilltop Classic Highland TBA VG, VB
11/30-12/1 Thurs-Saturday Blackwell Varsity Tourney Blackwell TBA JVG, JVB
12/5 Tuesday Hawley Hawley 5:00 JVB, VB
12/5 Tuesday May May 4:00 JVG, VG
12/7-12/9 Thurs-Saturday Coleman Tournament Coleman TBA VG, JVG
12/7-12/9 Thurs-Saturday Mesquite Pit Tournament Poolville TBA VB
12/12 Tuesday Abilene Hawks Eula 4:00 JVG
12/12 Tuesday Santa Anna Eula 6:30 VG
12/12 Tuesday Stamford Eula 5:00 JVB, VB
12/15 Friday *Cross Plains Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
12/18 Monday Merkel Merkel 4:00 JVGW, JVBM
12/19 Tuesday Abilene Hawks Eula 5:00 JVB
12/19 Tuesday Rising Star Eula 6:00 VG, VB
12/28-12/30 Thurs-Saturday Eula Holiday Classic Eula TBA VG, VB
1/5 Friday Lipan Eula 5:00 JVG, VG
1/9 Tuesday Baird Baird 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
1/12 Friday Panther Creek Panther Creek 5:00 JVB, VG, VB
1/16 Tuesday May Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
1/19 Friday Santa Anna Santa Anna 6:30 VG, VB
1/23 Tuesday Cross Plains Cross Plains 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
1/26 Friday Rising Star Rising Star 6:30 VG, VB
2/2 Friday Baird Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
2/6 Tuesday Abilene Hawks Eula 4:00 JVG
2/6 Tuesday Panther Creek Eula 5:00 JVB, VG, VB
2/9 Friday May May 5:00 JVB, VB
2/12 Monday Santa Anna Eula 5:00 VB

*Bold denotes District 15-A Games
**Homecoming

(revised 9/27/16)